Heritage  Tradition  Integrity  Faith  Love  Hope  Charity  Wisdom  Strength  Beauty  Pride Fellowship   Trust  Virtue   Innovation
ABOUT US
HOME
CALENDAR
PANTHER CITY LODGE  PAST MASTERS
LODGE
NEWS
1984-1985 Richard Anderson
1983-1984 Larry Pistokache
1982-1983 Mark Jackson
1981-1982 Thaddes E. Harden, Jr.
1980-1981 Joe Orr
1979-1980 Earl C. Leach
1978-1979 Thad E. Harden, Jr.
1977-1978 Jimmy R. HInds
1976-1977 L.D. Nowell
1975-1976 Robert C. Frymire
1974-1975 Earl P. Cutler
1973-1974 Charles E. Monk
1972-1973 Jereal F. Knox ++
1971-1972 Calvin C. Carroll
1970-1971 E. Russ Mauldin
1969-1970 John A Efird
1968-1969 George A. Clark
1967-1968 Calvin D. Loughridge
1966-1967 W.L. Wallace
1965-1966 E.W. Sweeney
1964-1965 Vancil Jones
1963-1964 H.L. Wilkinson
1962-1963 R.R. Morrison(Sr. Past Master)
1961-1962 L.R. Young
1960-1961 N.E. Kuhn
1959-1960 J.K. Mattox
1958-1959 R.A. Burns, Jr.
1957-1958 J.D. Tomme, JR *GM
1956-1957 Wayne D. Hagood
1955-1956 R.G. Conder
1954-1955 Paul D. Cato
1953-1954 J.E. Price
1952-1953 R.W.F. Nicar
1951-1952 J.D. Woodyard
1950-1951 P.C. Davis
1949-1950 W.H. Mulvaney
1948-1949 B.G. Wells
1947-1948 W.R. Southard
1946-1947 J.L. Parvin
1945-1946 E.W. Johnson
1944-1945 George E. Kuhn
1943-1944 H.C. Wainscott
1942-1943 E.T. Stegall
1941-1942 J.H. Cook
1940-1941 B.W. Patton
1939-1940 C.O. Hagood
1938-1939 A.D. Moore
1937-1938 C.O. Kraft
1936-1937 P.H. Billman
1935-1936 L.F. Dickinson
1934-1935 J.B. Buamgartner
1933-1934 McLeod A. Greathouse
1932-1933 C.D. Fletcher
1930-1931 Eli Exkert
1929-1930 J.J. Laglois
1928-1929 Wesley Stevens
1927-1928 Ben B. Lewis
1926-1927 France E. Guedy
1925-1926 D.A. Davis
1924-1925 J. Milton Kan
1923-1924 J. Lester Cowans
1922-1923 Jno. S. Morris
1921-1922 E.L. Ross
1920-1921 H. Malvern Marks





2014-2015 Brett Wiesner
2013-2014 Jimmy B. Conner**
2012-2013 Eugene D. Kolvig**
2011-2012 Bruce W. Hammond**++
2010-2011 Moe Rahmeh##
2009-2010 Stephen R Piland
2008-2009 Edward G. Knott
2007-2008 Robert A Marterella
2006-2007 Richard P. Evans ##
2005-2006 Les Bond
2004-2005 David Meek
2003-2004 Max Billington **
2002-2003 Robert Carter
2001-2001 Arthur Norton
2000-2001 Daniel Patz
1999-2000 Jim Covington
1998-1999 Kurt Vinson
1997-1998 Tom Crow
1996-1997 Gerald F. Ledbetter
1995-1996 Jim McIntosh
1994-1995 John A. Hughes ** ++
1993-1994
1992-1993 Ray Proulx
1991-1992 Richard Morrison
1990-1991 Michie Mcaffey Brous ** ++
1989-1990
1988-1989
1987-1988
1986-1987 Forest Fenn
1985-1986 Wayne Cornell

CONTACT US
WHAT IS
MASONRY
RESOURCES
LINKS
**   Current or Former DDGM of the Grand Lodge of Texas
++ Current or Former Grand Officer or DDGM of a York Rite Body
## Current or Former Shrine Officer